Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

40 Meadow Pl Staten Island, NY 10306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7421026

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Midland Beach

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

there is constant sitting water at this location.

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.