Stormwater Issue Archived

7400 18th St Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7421370

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

903 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Duplicated By:

7442722, 7424015, 7444871, 7436051

Description

I live at 7400 18th Street NE in Harbor Isle. The lake is being treated by the city for algae. However, i section is not and as of Sunday we have a major algae breakout. The smell is very strong

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Ditch/Canal/ROW maintenance
Q. Location of problem?
A. 7400 18th Street NE , Harbor Isle

12 Comments

  • Pat (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Z (Registered User)

  • Z (Registered User)

  • Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

  • anon (Registered User)

  • anon (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.