Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

765 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7422018

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Description

Paved alley between 24th and 25th Ave and 7th and 8th St is full of potholes and general disrepair. Can alley be repaved?

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. All along E/W and N/S alleyway.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Slipping and crumbling asphalt

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.