Sidewalk Repair Archived

2437 Audubon Ln Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

7424254

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

This sidewalk is sunk in and mud always gathers here. It gets extremely slippery and kids walk and ride bicycles to school on this sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.