Storm Water Problem Archived

Tillingham Ct & Tilly Mill Rd Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7424830

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Storm Water Problem

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7202

Description

Stormwater drain is stuffed with leaves and creates pooling and minor flooding issues. In addition, water is to drain into a depression adjacent and pools and sits there for prolonged periods of time. Winter duck pool and Summer mosquito hang-out. Needs to be cleaned and regraded to be effective.

Thank you!!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.