Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

TRAFFIC ENG: Turn Light Signal Request Acknowledged

Northside Dr & Wesleyan Dr Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7425083

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Study Request

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Wesleyan Drive (southbound direction) at this intersection is the only one of the 4 sets of traffic signals that doesn't have a dedicated turn light signal. If the northbound traffic on Wesleyan has a dedicated turn signal, why not also have one for the southbound traffic on Wesleyan? That would alleviate the lack of ability to turn on to Northside Drive (westbound) due to consistent oncoming northbound traffic on Wesleyan Drive.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.