Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

189–191 Jumpers Hole Rd Millersville 21108, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7427592

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported:

on

Description

Dead deer on northbound shoulder

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. jumpers hole rd
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. finnegan dr
Q. Direction on road?
A. north
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. on shoulder

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.