Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Acknowledged

1708 Potomac Rd Edgewater 21037, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7427669

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Londontowne

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, graffiti

Description

The commercial box truck is back. It has been left in the street and has not moved in over 2-3 weeks. The owner/driver of the truck lives at 1708 Potomac Road. It is making the street difficult to navigate, blocking traffic, making it hard for mail to be delivered and could be an obstruction for emergency vehicles. The trucks windshield has a ripped off impound notice on the drivers side and it has out of state NC tags.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Commercial Box Truck with US DOT 3114540 on the side
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 2-3 Weeks

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.