Pavement Problem Closed

Dunwoody Park & Pointe Place Ave Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 765

Issue ID:

7430001

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7205

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This is a pothole, west of Point Place Avenue. Those are the Perimeter Gardens at Georgetown Apartments in the background to the left. There is an office park west on Dunwoody Park, just past these apartments... this is where the pot hole is. You can see the office park in the background.

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...