E C D - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Archived

870 College Street Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1195

Issue ID:

743052

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

1599 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a small shotgun style house behind the old Milady Cleaners on College St. It is completely overgrown with vegetation, has a collapsed front porch, broken windows, visible roof damage, wide open front door, and signs of illegal squatting inside.

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the doors open?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.