Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Storm Drain Maintenance Acknowledged

Courtland Dr & Wake Forest Rd Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7431466

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

666506

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Two storm drains on this corner (one on Courtland and one of Wake Forest Rd) need to be cleaned out.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue.
A. Item Retrieval
Q. Is there standing water?
A. NO
Q. Where is the standing water?
A. At Curb
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Storm drains clogged

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.