Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

330 Lafayette St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7431649

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

There are 3 Christmas trees in front of 330 Lafayette and the house next door that were never picked up in January.

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. 2 houses
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Christmas trees

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.