Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Curb Condition Acknowledged

100 Kissel Ave New York 10310, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7431836

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

New Brighton

Reported:

on

Description

Constant seepage of water since June/July. Freezing over during cold temps creating sheet of ice. DEP has looked at it but done nothing.

also asked...
Q. The curb at this location is:
A. Existing and Damaged

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.