Litter Removal Archived

3024-3084 Hampton Cove Way Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 210

Issue ID:

7432638

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Litter Removal

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Christmas trees, brush, and other stacks of tree limbs have been piled up along side Hampton Cove Way since shortly after the beginning of the year.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Landscape Management (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.