Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

61 Gambrills Rd Severn 21144, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7432753

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Description

Badly deteriorated carcass with neck/spine pointing towards road

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. Yes
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. 61 Gambrills Rd, Gambrills
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Gambrills Rd
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Direction on road?
A. north
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. on side pavement, before grace point church, same side as church

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.