Park & Recreation Issues Archived

101 Playstead Rd Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7433090

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Overflowing Trash - Park

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Remains of a metal pole in the ground are rusty and sharp and going to hurt a kid who trips onto them

also asked...
Q. Please provide the name and address of the park
A. Playstead Park - kind of near the green trash bin
Q. Please select issue/location
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.