Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Archived

1110 Mcdonald St Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7433459

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

287241

Tagged:

trash

Description

trash can with open lid being used as compost bin has been sitting in backyard for a year since they moved in, dog feces have never been picked up and are all over the driveway, beer cans hanging from the bushes,trash all over the backyard, front porch door is smashed in.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 1110 McDonald was
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. trash can with open lid being used as compost bin has been sitting in backyard for a year since they moved in, dog feces have never been picked up and are all over the driveway, beer cans hanging from the bushes,trash all over the backyard, front porch door is smashed in.

18 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.