Street Hazard Archived

5302 Bataan Rd Houston 77033, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7433583

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

389270

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Kandy Stripe Academy has a garbage that is blocking the sidewalk. Several handicap peopke cannot cross through the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sidewalk / Curb - Street Hazard.

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • claca016 (Registered User)

  • claca016 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.