Illegal Dumping Archived

1806 Alcatraz Ave Berkeley 94703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7434127

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

South Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000751383

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, rodents

Description

Dumped food and food waste scattered across the sidewalk just south of Alcatraz and Martin Luther King. In the City-run “Lorin parking lot” on MLK. Looks like the huge rats have gotten into some of it.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.