S-WASTE: Illegal dumping La Kaydiiyey

Balkcom Ave & Plumtree St Macon, GA, 31217, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

7436103

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Arkay:

57 jeer

Xaafadda:

Macon

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs, trash

Sharraxaadda

Furniture and boxes dumped at roadside near junction of Balkcom and Plumtree Street. This is at least the sixth instance of such dumping along this street in the last year. The problem will continue unabated until the city (A) installs surveillance cameras at this location, (B) posts signs that would-be offenders will be filmed and (C) actually PROSECUTES those who are polluting the city and destroying neighborhoods.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
J. no
S. Is debris on the right-of-way?
J. yes

3 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.