Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1523 Sw Washburn Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7436688

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

61 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

105845

Tagged:

trash

Description

ONCE AGAIN trash that SH County refuse will not pickup, old furniture, plastic bags that exceed the weight limit etc. Ongoing problem at this address that does not meet IPC codes in so many ways, slumlord needs fined.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.