Signals / Signs Archived

State Road 1529 Raleigh, NC 27615, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

74409

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

204 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

We need to get a Greenway Etiquette sign up on the Baileywick Trail. It is important that people understand the law of the greenways becuase they are not the only ones on the track. There are runners, walkers, bicyclists, and you need to respect the rights of others when using the Greenway system.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mo (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.