Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

car on lawn for over a year Acknowledged

545 Park Ave Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 57400

Issue ID:

7441997

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Apparently , this car was for sale (over a year ago) but the sign has fallen away and the car just sits on the lawn. the owner should put the car in the driveway.


Nearby Issues

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.