Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

74 Nicholas Rd Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7444354

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

College kids keep on speeding thru our street. There relate a lot of small kids on the street playing and they come around a blind spot curve and don’t really care. Have been talking with them for years not to do so and yet they keep on speeding thru the street. I have a ring door bell and sometimes they drive that fast that the camera doesn’t even turn on.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Speeding thru neighbor hood

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.