Ground Box Archived

4409 Duskin Ct Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7444563

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

In ground box which is raised excessively higher than yard causing issues. Includes drainage issue as well as potential damage to box based on height.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Huntsville Connect) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.