Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Property Clean-Up Request Acknowledged

298 Lafayette St Newark 07105, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7444794

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Property Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

North Ironbound

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Tenant does not clean up after her dog. Their is poop every where. This is unsanitary. Issue has been made to tenant on multiple occasions and she does nothing to clean it

also asked...
Q. Select requested clean-up item
A. Litter/ Debris
Q. Location of item
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.