Codes Compliance Archived

1235 Jungle Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7444860

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

118 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

7672386

Description

Large silver/gray tarp covering most of the southern portion of roof. Very visible heading north. There is at least a 2nd tarp, if not 3rd, located on the eastern structure, the detached garage & semi-finished structure, which is viewable from the usable alley. Roofs appear past due for replacement.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.