Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

144 Pleasant St Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1980

Issue ID:

7446238

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

This sidewalk/ driveway issue was created after some street and water pipe replacements. It is now causing my car to scrape the hole.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the problem
A. 142 & 144 abutted driveway/ sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.