Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Road Maintenance Acknowledged

7793 E Shore Rd Annapolis 21122, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7446313

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Road Maintenance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Description

Large sinkholes appearing near storm drain culverts. Large dips/potholes along entire stretch of 203rd at e shore. Large cracks as well. Road needs to be resurfaced.

also asked...
Q. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. 203rd street at E shore Rd near 803 203rd

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.