Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Dead tree Acknowledged

1000 Walton Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 435

Issue ID:

744976

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1170 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a dead tree beside the entrance to Ginter Park Presbyterian Church. Another tree on this block has been marked for removal, but this extremely unsightly and potentially dangerous tree has not yet been marked.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.