Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Trash Pick-Up Acknowledged

2230 9th St Nw Canton, OH, 44708, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7449987

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Trash Pick-Up

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The renters at this address have been putting more trash at the curb and on the sidewalk blocking it the DAY AFTER our trash has already been picked up. This trash sits there for a week for the animals to get into and it blows in other yards as well.
Again, they are letting trash start to pile up along side the storage shed in the back yard facing Halter Ct. Please look into this. This has been an ongoing problem over the past few years. They just keep doing it after being told not to. Ridiculous!


4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.