Reboard House Request Archived

8439 Lane St Detroit, MI, 48209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3164070

Issue ID:

7450845

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Reboard House Request

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Description

Re-board needed for this location. Check for a man sleeping on the porch.

also asked...
Q. What are the major cross streets the property is between?
A. Vernor and Fort St.
Q. How many windows/doors are exposed?
A. 4
Q. Is there damage to the structure/property? If yes, please describe.
A. unknown
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Vacant

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Annie O'Byrne (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit - Board-up - JF (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Detroit - Board-up - JF (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.