Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting Archived

Ca-61 Alameda 94502, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7452104

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

See Click Fix Ticket : 7166671

This ticket was closed today. I went by to verify and this is not complete. There are street lights on Doolittle between island drive and harbor bay parkway that are still out. There are a couple working but the majority on this stretch (gold course side) are not working. Reopen this and please look at each pole on this stretch to be fixed. Thank you kindly.

also asked...
Q. What is the Pole Number?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.