Traffic Issue Archived

14th St N & 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7453365

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Same issue here at 14th bd 22nd --Cars park right to the curb -both side and is impossible to turn if an oncoming car is there and cars are parked. One side of 24th is no parking until you get to Woodlawn --make it all no parking on the north side from 12th to 16th street --road is too small and too many cars are parking to pass

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street Markings

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Stephen Tompkins (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Community Activist (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.