Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

200 Pleasant St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7453661

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Description

The walk buttons to cross from J Malden to the T at Exchange have been broken for two days. the walk signal never comes on and the traffic light never turns red (only blinking yellow) and after dark last night it was extremely dangerous crossing. There’s also Disney on Ice shows in Boston all day every day this week and many little kids are crossing to and from the parking garages for the show without a working crosswalk light. Please fix!

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Crossing Signal Button or Display

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.