Report Missed Curbside Collection Archived

8173 Solley Rd Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7455641

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Report Missed Curbside Collection

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycle was picked up but not the trash

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. Did you have your items out for collection before 6 a.m. on your collection day?
A. Yes
Q. Did we miss your trash collection?
A. Yes
Q. Did we miss your recycling container collection?
A. No
Q. Did we miss your yard waste collection?
A. No
Q. Is the uncollected material or item still at the curbside?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.