Construction Activities Sediment violation Archived

3200 Nw 98th St Gainesville 32606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7455858

Submitted To:

Alachua County, FL

Category:

Construction Activities Sediment violation

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Alachua County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Left over from construction side and they dumped in the golf course

also asked...
Q. Are there erosion control Practices in place?
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

  • Alachua County, FL (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Alachua County Environmental Protection (Verified Official)

  • Closed Alachua County Environmental Protection (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.