Basketball Hoop In Street Archived

1122 Cherry Ave Ne Canton, OH, 44704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7455915

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Basketball Hoop In Street

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

There is a portable basketball hoop at the corner of Maryland Ave and Ivydale SW. Right now there are 12 kids playing in the street. This is almost daily. Traffic continually has to avoid them and the noise is unbearable. That hoop has no business being where it is. Those kids need to go to a park if they want to play. It needs to be addressed,
Thank you.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.