Pothole or pavement issue Archived

Lennox Ave Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 615

Issue ID:

7458333

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Pothole or pavement issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pothole

also asked...
Q. Where is the pothole located (please give address, landmark or street intersection)?
A. In front of Washington Park, Lennox & Filley
Q. Approximately how large is the pothole?
A. Trash can cover size, 3" deep
Q. Is it in the travel portion of the roadway impeding traffic?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.