Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Street Light Not Working Acknowledged

1100 Twin Branch Ln Atlanta, GA, 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

7458467

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-008360

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

The street light across from my house has not been working for a couple of years. This leaves the street (Twin Branch Lane) totally dark and unsafe at night.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.