Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Construction Complaint Acknowledged

50 Rogers St Cambridge, MA, 02142, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7460214

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Construction Complaint

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Rogers Street between First and Second Streets has been closed for months due to crane use in erecting steel. All of the steel is up, the crane is gone and exterior finishing work is underway.
Please re-open Rogers Street since the stated reason for its closure no longer exists.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.