Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Bus Stop Issue Acknowledged

3240-3398 Wade Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 139960

Issue ID:

7461400

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Bus Stop Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

672231

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please add a garbage can at the bus stop on the inbound side of Wade Ave. The outbound side has one and it would be great to have one at the stop at Dogwood and Wade as well. Thanks!


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.