Storm Drain Clog Archived

1201–1249 Banbury Rd Raleigh 27607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1790

Issue ID:

7461463

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Storm Drain Clog

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

672234

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Please clear debris. Standing water in stormwater area

also asked...
Q. Is there standing water?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the standing water?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. storm water drain clogged with debris

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • None (Registered User)

  • None (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.