Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Tree Stump Removal Acknowledged

815 W. Lancaster Rd. Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

746218

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3187 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The city recently removed a dead tree from the sidewalk today 9/16/13. The tree stump remains. I am concerned about teens, vagrants, etc. using the stump to sit and congregate around creating a nuisance. Does the city intend to remove or grind up the tree stump to prevent this from possibly happening?


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...