Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Street Hazard Acknowledged

1600 Smith St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7464558

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

390283

Description

12” section of drainage grate has fallen in, leaving a hole in the roadway that poses a safety hazard especially for cyclists and motorcyclists
Location is bus lane right in front of 1600 entry plaza

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Inlet Cover - Street Hazard.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.