Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

31 Commercial St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2655

Issue ID:

7464837

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6840912, 6948971, 7453425, 7463053

Description

This signal has been flashing yellow for several days. That creates a danger for people trying to cross to and from buses and Subway as they cannot call for a walk signal.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.