Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Traffic/Street Issue Acknowledged

71–99 Brogan Rd Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7464878

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk close to school needs repainting! Can we also get better school zone signage?

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. park at brogan
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.