Debris and Graffiti Archived

3834 Opal Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

746497

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

878 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

480917

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

On the Buddhist Center's Manila Avenue frontage, an old Chronicle vending machine has been sitting there for weeks, and is now covered in graffiti. How complex can it be to remove a piece of junk like this?


Post a New Comment

20 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.