Traffic Signal Archived

Main St Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 245

Issue ID:

7466086

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The walk sign does not engage but the bell still rings. It looks like a 4-way don’t walk even though you can!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Signals not working
Q. Location of the signal
A. Every crosswalk signal at the intersection by Marlborough House of Pizza and Flying Dreams

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.