Sidewalk / Trail Archived

7010 93rd Ave Se Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7466146

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Sidewalk / Trail

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2920

Description

Work trucks cleaning out the storm drains created large tracks and destroyed the side of the road.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the location of the issue?
A. 93 Ave SE/SE 70th Place, on NW corner
Q. Please provide a general description of the issue.
A. Truck tracks on side of road
Q. Can you please provide an estimate size of the lift?
A. 20-30 Feet long

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Petershop (Registered User)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Petershop (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.